World Figure Skating Museum and Hall of Fame

U.S. Figure Skating Hall of Fame Members

1976

Tenley Albright

Sherwin Badger*

Theresa Weld Blanchard*

Irving Brokaw*

Richard Button

Peggy Fleming

Jackson Haines*

Carol Heiss

David Jenkins

Hayes Alan Jenkins

Oscar Johnson*

Howard Nicholson*

Maribel Vinson Owen*

Eddie Shipstad*

A. Winsor Weld*

1977

Henry M. Beatty*

Beatrix Loughran*

Heaton R. Robertson*

1978

Nathaniel W. Niles*

1981

Harold Hartshorne*

William O. Hickok IV*

1983

George H. Browne*

Eugene Turner*

1986

F. Ritter Shumway*

1990

Scott Hamilton

1991

Tai Babilonia & Randy Gardner

James Grogan*

Dorothy Hamill

Karol Kennedy* & Peter Kennedy

Ardelle Sanderson*

Judy Schwomeyer & James Sladky

Charles Tickner

Lois Waring* & Michael McGean*

William Thayer Tutt*

Yvonne Sherman Tutt*

1993

Richard Dywer

Linda Fratianne

Harry N. Keighley*

Nancy Ludington Graham & Ronald Ludington

John Nicks

Colleen O’Connor & Jim Millns

Walter S. Powell*

Ronnie Robertson*

Tim Wood

1994

Carlo Fassi*

Janet Lynn

JoJo Starbuck & Kenneth Shelley

Roger F. Turner*

Maribel Y. Vinson Owen* & George E.B. Hill*

1995

Cynthia Kauffman Marshall & Ronald Kauffman

Robin Lee*

Roy Shipstad*

1996

Judy Blumberg & Michael Seibert

Brian Boitano

Frank Carroll

Joseph L. Serafine*

Jane Vaughn Sullivan*

1997

Andree Anderson & Donald Jacoby*

Joan Tozzer Cave*

Mabel Fairbanks*

Frederick C. LeFevre*

Barbara Roles Williams

Benjamin T. Wright

1998

Tom Collins

Oscar Iobst*

Gordon McKellen Jr.

Evy & Mary Scotvold

Kristi Yamaguchi

1999

Caitlin and Peter Carruthers

John Misha Petkevich

2000

Scott Ethan Allen

Gretchen Merrill*

Debi Thomas

Frank Zamboni*

2001

Gary Visconti

Rosalynn Sumners

Don Laws*

Arthur Vaughn*

2002

Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerod Swallow

Jill Trenary

Slavka Kohout Button

Margaretta Drake*

2003

Skippy Baxter*

Chuck Foster

Doug Wilson

Elaine Zayak

2004

Jill Watson & Peter Oppegard

Norma* & Wally Sahlin*

Hugh C. Graham, Jr.

Nancy Kerrigan

2005

Mary Louise Wright*

Catherine Machado

2006

2007

Charles M. Schulz *

Paul Wylie

Janet Gerhauser Carpenter

2008

Charles DeMore*

Todd Eldredge

2009

Sonya Klopfer Dunfield

Nancy Meiss*

Marjorie Parker Smith* & Joseph Savage*

Vera Wang

2010

Sarah Hughes

Jenni Meno & Todd Sand

Robert Turk*

2011

1961 U.S. World Team

ATHLETES

Ladies

Rhode Lee Michelson* 1961 U.S. bronze medalist

Laurence R. Owen* 1961 U.S. and North American champion, 1960 Olympic and World team member

Stephanie Westerfeld* 1961 U.S. silver medalist

Men

Gregory Kelley* 1961 U.S. silver medalist, 1961 North American bronze medalist, 1960 World team member

Bradley Lord* 1961 U.S. champion, 1961 North American silver medalist, 1959 World team member

Douglas Ramsay* 1961 U.S. Championships fourth-place medalist

Pairs

Ila Ray Hadley* and Ray Hadley, Jr.* 1960 Olympic and World team members, 1961 U.S. pairs silver medalists

Laurie Hickox* and William Hickox* 1961 U.S. pairs bronze medalists

Maribel Y. Owen* and Dudley S. Richards* 1960 Olympic team members, 1961 U.S. pairs champions, 1961 North American silver medalists

Ice Dancers

Dona Lee Carrier* and Roger Campbell* 1961 U.S. and North American silver medalists

Patricia Dineen* and Robert Dineen* 1961 U.S. bronze medalists

Diane C. Sherbloom* and Larry Pierce* 1961 U.S. champions

COACHES

Linda Hadley* – Coach and mother to Ila Ray Hadley and Ray Hadley, Jr.

William Kipp* – Coach to Dona Lee Carrier and Roger Campbell, and Rhode Lee Michelson

Maribel Vinson Owen* – Coach and mother to daughters Laurence and Maribel Y. Owen, coach to Dudley Richards

Daniel C. Ryan* – Coach of Diane Sherbloom and Larry Pierce

Edi Scholdan* – Coach of Greg Kelley, Stephanie Westerfeld, and Laurie and William Hickox

William Swallender* – Coach of Doug Ramsay

 

OFFICIALS/JUDGES

Harold Hartshorne* – World judge

Edward LeMaire* – National judge

Deane E. McMinn* – Team manager, international and Olympic judge

Walter S. Powell* – International referee and member of the ISU Executive Committee

 

FAMILY MEMBERS

Ann Campbell* – Mother of Roger Campbell

Louise Hartshorne* – Wife of Harold Hartshorne

Nathalie Kelley* – Sister of Gregory Kelley

Richard LeMaire* – Son of Edward LeMaire

James Scholdan* – Son of Edi Scholdan

Sharon Westerfeld* – Sister of Stephanie Westerfeld

2012

Michelle Kwan

2013

Rudy Galindo

Lori Nichol

2014

Albert Beard

Lynn Benson

Terry Kubicka

2015

Anne Gerli*

Ricki Harris*

David Santee

2016

Tanith Belbin & Ben Agosto

Sasha Cohen

Gustave F. Lussi*

Evan Lysacek

2017

Peter Burrows*

2018

Claire Ferguson

Kyoko Ina & John Zimmerman

Sarah Kawahara

Michael Weiss

2019

Carol Fox and Richard Dalley

Timothy Goebel

Julie Lynn Holmes

* Deceased